Summary

TestsErrors FailuresSuccess RateTime
30919768.285%3.495

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.

Package List

PackageTestsErrors FailuresSuccess RateTime
org.w3c.tidy28919666.436%3.345
org.w3c.tidy.ant200195%0.15

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.w3c.tidy

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSuccess RateTime
ConfigurationTest300100%0.01
EncodingNameMapperTest1010%0.01
JTidyBugsTest2301056.522%0.27
JTidyParserBugsTest100100%0.061
JTidyWarningBugsTest200100%0.09
LexerTest600100%0.01
ReportTest5200100%0.03
TidyBugsTest100100%0.01
TidyCrashingBugsTest4200100%0.36
TidyEncodingBugsTest61416.667%0.19
TidyOutputBugsTest11306938.938%1.702
TidyUtilsTest300100%0.02
TidyWarningBugsTest320875%0.231
TidyWordBugsTest4040%0.351

org.w3c.tidy.ant

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSuccess RateTime
JTidyTaskTest200195%0.15

Test Cases

JTidyTaskTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01
test4278120.01
test4276620
test4276770.01
test427633 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278190.471
test427820 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test4278210.01
test427822 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278230.01
test4278250.01
test427826 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<... b) alert("a less than b");> but was:<...b)alert("a less than b");return(a>
test427830 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:<... "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test427833 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN"> but was:<...html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN">>
test4278350.04
test427836 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...</object>> but was:<...>
test4278370.01
test427838 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test4278390.01
test427845 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... > but was:<...>
test4278460.01
test4317310.01
test4317360.01
test431739 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4318890.01
test431898 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<......> but was:<...amp;...>
test431958 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"...>
test4319650.01
test4326770.04
test433012 0.24
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 4.01...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4330400
test4333590.021
test433360 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test4336040.01
test4336560.01
test4336660
test4336720.01
test434940 0
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 no warnings or errors were found
test434940b 0.01
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 4.01 no warnings or errors were found
test435903 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [13] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test435909 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<......> but was:<... bgcolor="#FFFFFF"...>
test4359190
test435920 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test435923 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<...Blah Blah Blah</textarea>>
test437468 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4386500
test4386580.01
test438954 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF">> but was:<>
test441508 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4415680.01
test4417400.05
test4433810
test443576 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...type="text/javascript" ...> but was:<......>
test4436780.02
test4450740
test445394 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...">link</a> <a href="test.html...> but was:<...%3Elink%3C/a%3E%20%3Ca%20href=...>
test445557 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test449348 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<... src=> but was:<...>
test4565960
test467863 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test467865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<......> but was:<... ...>
test470663 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4706880
test4712640.01
test4734900.01
test4804060
test4807010
test480843 0.05
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<......> but was:<...id="newintro" ...>
test4872040.01
test4872830
test5002360.01
test502346 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5023480
test503436 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... alt="second" ...>
test504206 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test505770 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...iso-8859-1...>
test508936 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test511243 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...> but was:<... to?<>
test511679 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...foo</span>> but was:<...>
test514348 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test514893 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...Basic 1.0//EN"> but was:<...1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test5175500.04
test531964 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...</body>> but was:<...>
test533105 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...> but was:<... href=">
test533233 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<html lang="en" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="en">> but was:<>
test537604 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...', " must be> but was:<...', ">
test540045 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...p><img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /></p...> but was:<...img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /...>
test540555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test540571 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd...>
test578216 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test586555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="us-ascii"...> but was:<......>
test586562 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test593705 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... baz ? true : false );> but was:<...baz?true:false);}>
test598860 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<null> but was:<>
test6031280.01
test6167440.03
test620531 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<baz> but was:<>
test629885 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test640473 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<...> but was:<...</foo>>
test640474 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test646946 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...SYSTEM "http://www.w3.org/TR/2001/REC-SVG-20010904/DTD/svg10.dtd">> but was:<...PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD SVG 1.0//EN">
test647900 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test655338 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test656889 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test663548 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<> but was:< >
test678268 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>> but was:<...>
test680664 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...ISO-8859-1...>
test695408 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...<span datafld="A"></span></td>> but was:<...>
test708322 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... height="12"...>
test735603 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... bar="baz"...> but was:<......>
test765852 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test994841 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test9964840.01
test1031865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...< 10) {> but was:<...>
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumberTooLong0
testIsCSS1SelectorClassPrefixStartsWithDigit0
testIsCSS1SelectorUnescapedInvalidCharacter0
testIsCSS1SelectorPlainOldName0
testIsCSS1SelectorBeginWithEscapedNumber0
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumber0
test7886510.061
testExceptionMissingParameters0.03
testExceptionBothSrcfileAndFilesets0.01
testDestFileAndDestDirNull0
testDestFileAndFilesets0
testScrFileIsADir0
testScrFileDoesntExist0
testInvalidProperties 0
Invalid parameters not detected
testFileset0.02
testFilesetWithDirStructure0.01
testFilesetWithDirStructureFlatten0.05
testWithParameters0.01
testWithProperties0
testFailonerrorFalse0.01
testFailonerrorTrue0
testSrcfileDestDir0.01
testSrcfileDestFile0
testMissingSrcFile0
testMissingOutputFile0
testMissingProperties0
testPropertiesIsADir0

ConfigurationTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01

EncodingNameMapperTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01
test4278120.01
test4276620
test4276770.01
test427633 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278190.471
test427820 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test4278210.01
test427822 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278230.01
test4278250.01
test427826 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<... b) alert("a less than b");> but was:<...b)alert("a less than b");return(a>
test427830 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:<... "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test427833 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN"> but was:<...html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN">>
test4278350.04
test427836 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...</object>> but was:<...>
test4278370.01
test427838 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test4278390.01
test427845 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... > but was:<...>
test4278460.01
test4317310.01
test4317360.01
test431739 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4318890.01
test431898 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<......> but was:<...amp;...>
test431958 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"...>
test4319650.01
test4326770.04
test433012 0.24
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 4.01...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4330400
test4333590.021
test433360 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test4336040.01
test4336560.01
test4336660
test4336720.01
test434940 0
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 no warnings or errors were found
test434940b 0.01
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 4.01 no warnings or errors were found
test435903 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [13] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test435909 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<......> but was:<... bgcolor="#FFFFFF"...>
test4359190
test435920 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test435923 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<...Blah Blah Blah</textarea>>
test437468 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4386500
test4386580.01
test438954 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF">> but was:<>
test441508 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4415680.01
test4417400.05
test4433810
test443576 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...type="text/javascript" ...> but was:<......>
test4436780.02
test4450740
test445394 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...">link</a> <a href="test.html...> but was:<...%3Elink%3C/a%3E%20%3Ca%20href=...>
test445557 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test449348 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<... src=> but was:<...>
test4565960
test467863 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test467865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<......> but was:<... ...>
test470663 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4706880
test4712640.01
test4734900.01
test4804060
test4807010
test480843 0.05
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<......> but was:<...id="newintro" ...>
test4872040.01
test4872830
test5002360.01
test502346 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5023480
test503436 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... alt="second" ...>
test504206 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test505770 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...iso-8859-1...>
test508936 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test511243 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...> but was:<... to?<>
test511679 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...foo</span>> but was:<...>
test514348 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test514893 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...Basic 1.0//EN"> but was:<...1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test5175500.04
test531964 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...</body>> but was:<...>
test533105 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...> but was:<... href=">
test533233 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<html lang="en" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="en">> but was:<>
test537604 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...', " must be> but was:<...', ">
test540045 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...p><img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /></p...> but was:<...img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /...>
test540555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test540571 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd...>
test578216 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test586555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="us-ascii"...> but was:<......>
test586562 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test593705 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... baz ? true : false );> but was:<...baz?true:false);}>
test598860 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<null> but was:<>
test6031280.01
test6167440.03
test620531 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<baz> but was:<>
test629885 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test640473 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<...> but was:<...</foo>>
test640474 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test646946 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...SYSTEM "http://www.w3.org/TR/2001/REC-SVG-20010904/DTD/svg10.dtd">> but was:<...PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD SVG 1.0//EN">
test647900 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test655338 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test656889 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test663548 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<> but was:< >
test678268 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>> but was:<...>
test680664 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...ISO-8859-1...>
test695408 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...<span datafld="A"></span></td>> but was:<...>
test708322 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... height="12"...>
test735603 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... bar="baz"...> but was:<......>
test765852 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test994841 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test9964840.01
test1031865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...< 10) {> but was:<...>
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumberTooLong0
testIsCSS1SelectorClassPrefixStartsWithDigit0
testIsCSS1SelectorUnescapedInvalidCharacter0
testIsCSS1SelectorPlainOldName0
testIsCSS1SelectorBeginWithEscapedNumber0
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumber0
test7886510.061
testExceptionMissingParameters0.03
testExceptionBothSrcfileAndFilesets0.01
testDestFileAndDestDirNull0
testDestFileAndFilesets0
testScrFileIsADir0
testScrFileDoesntExist0
testInvalidProperties 0
Invalid parameters not detected
testFileset0.02
testFilesetWithDirStructure0.01
testFilesetWithDirStructureFlatten0.05
testWithParameters0.01
testWithProperties0
testFailonerrorFalse0.01
testFailonerrorTrue0
testSrcfileDestDir0.01
testSrcfileDestFile0
testMissingSrcFile0
testMissingOutputFile0
testMissingProperties0
testPropertiesIsADir0
test4276640.01
test4276710
test4276750.01
test4276760
test4276720.01
test4268850.04
test4278110
test4278130.01
test4278160
test4278180
test4278400.01
test4278410
test4317160.04
test4433620.01
test4338560
test5325350.01
test5393690
test539369a0.01
test5402960
test5420290
test5721540.01
test5432620
test5457720.01
test5665420
test5700270.01
test5880610.07
test6616060.02
test6710870
test6762050.01
test6791350
test6967990.01
test7880310
test8370230
test9914690.01
test9914710
test10039940
test10208060.01
test1020806b0
test10330350
test13928290
test14161850
test14031050.01
test4278100
test4318740.01
test4278270
test4278340
test4278440.01
test4317190
test4318830.01
test4319560
test431964 0.04
Test failed, [2] warnings expected, [3] were reported
test4330210
test433607 0.011
Test failed, [1] warnings expected, [0] were reported
test433670 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...'...> but was:<...'...>
test434047 0.01
Test failed, expected [HTML 4.01 Strict] couldn't be found in error log.
test4341000
test4359170
test435917b0
test435922 0
Test failed, [4] warnings expected, [3] were reported
test4389560.01
test446019 0
Test failed, expected [XHTML 1.0 Transitional] couldn't be found in error log.
test4503890.02
test5012300
test5016690.01
test5163700
test5175280.01
test5250810
test5385360
test5450670.01
test552861 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test553414 0
Test failed, [1] warnings expected, [0] were reported
test5534680
test5597740.04
test7062600.01
test4756430.05
test5479760.01
test508245 0
Expected 13 messages but got 12. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" missing <!DOCTYPE> declaration inserting missing 'title' element <img> missing '>' for end of tag <img> lacks "alt" attribute Warning: unescaped & which should be written as & InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 4 warnings, 1 error were found! This document has errors that must be fixed before using HTML Tidy to generate a tidied up version. The table summary attribute should be used to describe the table structure. It is very helpful for people using non-visual browsers. The scope and headers attributes for table cells are useful for specifying which headers apply to each table cell, enabling non-visual browsers to provide a meaningful context for each cell. The alt attribute should be used to give a short description of an image; longer descriptions should be given with the longdesc attribute which takes a URL linked to the description. These measures are needed for people using non-graphical browsers. For further advice on how to make your pages accessible see "http://www.w3.org/WAI/GL". You may also want to try "http://www.cast.org/bobby/" which is a free Web-based service for checking URLs for accessibility.
test5271180.01
test531962 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5387270.01
test574158 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...font size="4"><a href="http://indexation.inria.fr:8080/cgi-bin/query?mss=RRRT%2Fsimple&pg=q&what=web&enc=is> but was:<...a href="http://indexation.inria.fr:8080/cgi-bin/query?mss=RRRT%2Fsimple&pg=q&what=web&enc=iso88591&q=dc.creator%3DOniboni%2CJulien+url%3Ahttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.inria.fr%2Frrrt%2F&q1=dc.creator%3DOniboni%2CJulien&searchrrrt=Chercher" onmouseover="MM_showHideLayers('document.layers[\'Etiquette2\']','document.all[\'Etiquette2\']','show','document.layers[\'AuteurFenetre\']','document.all[\'AuteurFenetre\']','show')" onmouseout="MM_showHideLayers('document.layers[\'AuteurFenetre\']','document.all[\'AuteurFenetre\']','hide','document.layers[\'Etiquette2\']','document.all[\'Etiquette2\']','hide')"><font size="4"><!--div>
test6102440.1
test6487680
test7919330
test6631970.01
test763191 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... 12345 ...> but was:<...12345...>
test763186 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01...>
test9091870.01
test917012 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<... </font><font style="font-size: 36pt">coloured</font><font style="font-size: 36pt"> ...> but was:<...</font> <font style="font-size: 36pt">coloured</font> <font style="font-size: 36pt">...>
test922302 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<<!--> but was:<//<![CDATA[>
test9299360.01
test943559 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test935796 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...“Unicode entities 8220 and 8221” post quoted section."></body...> but was:<..."Unicode entities 8220 and 8221" post quoted section."...>
test10246610
test1039641 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...name="line1"></a><strong>1</strong>:> but was:<...id="line1" name="line1">>
test10589090.01
test10970620
testToJava 0
expected:<31J> but was:<MS932>

JTidyBugsTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01
test4278120.01
test4276620
test4276770.01
test427633 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278190.471
test427820 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test4278210.01
test427822 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278230.01
test4278250.01
test427826 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<... b) alert("a less than b");> but was:<...b)alert("a less than b");return(a>
test427830 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:<... "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test427833 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN"> but was:<...html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN">>
test4278350.04
test427836 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...</object>> but was:<...>
test4278370.01
test427838 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test4278390.01
test427845 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... > but was:<...>
test4278460.01
test4317310.01
test4317360.01
test431739 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4318890.01
test431898 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<......> but was:<...amp;...>
test431958 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"...>
test4319650.01
test4326770.04
test433012 0.24
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 4.01...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4330400
test4333590.021
test433360 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test4336040.01
test4336560.01
test4336660
test4336720.01
test434940 0
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 no warnings or errors were found
test434940b 0.01
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 4.01 no warnings or errors were found
test435903 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [13] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test435909 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<......> but was:<... bgcolor="#FFFFFF"...>
test4359190
test435920 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test435923 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<...Blah Blah Blah</textarea>>
test437468 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4386500
test4386580.01
test438954 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF">> but was:<>
test441508 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4415680.01
test4417400.05
test4433810
test443576 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...type="text/javascript" ...> but was:<......>
test4436780.02
test4450740
test445394 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...">link</a> <a href="test.html...> but was:<...%3Elink%3C/a%3E%20%3Ca%20href=...>
test445557 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test449348 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<... src=> but was:<...>
test4565960
test467863 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test467865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<......> but was:<... ...>
test470663 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4706880
test4712640.01
test4734900.01
test4804060
test4807010
test480843 0.05
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<......> but was:<...id="newintro" ...>
test4872040.01
test4872830
test5002360.01
test502346 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5023480
test503436 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... alt="second" ...>
test504206 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test505770 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...iso-8859-1...>
test508936 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test511243 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...> but was:<... to?<>
test511679 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...foo</span>> but was:<...>
test514348 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test514893 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...Basic 1.0//EN"> but was:<...1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test5175500.04
test531964 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...</body>> but was:<...>
test533105 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...> but was:<... href=">
test533233 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<html lang="en" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="en">> but was:<>
test537604 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...', " must be> but was:<...', ">
test540045 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...p><img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /></p...> but was:<...img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /...>
test540555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test540571 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd...>
test578216 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test586555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="us-ascii"...> but was:<......>
test586562 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test593705 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... baz ? true : false );> but was:<...baz?true:false);}>
test598860 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<null> but was:<>
test6031280.01
test6167440.03
test620531 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<baz> but was:<>
test629885 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test640473 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<...> but was:<...</foo>>
test640474 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test646946 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...SYSTEM "http://www.w3.org/TR/2001/REC-SVG-20010904/DTD/svg10.dtd">> but was:<...PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD SVG 1.0//EN">
test647900 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test655338 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test656889 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test663548 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<> but was:< >
test678268 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>> but was:<...>
test680664 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...ISO-8859-1...>
test695408 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...<span datafld="A"></span></td>> but was:<...>
test708322 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... height="12"...>
test735603 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... bar="baz"...> but was:<......>
test765852 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test994841 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test9964840.01
test1031865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...< 10) {> but was:<...>
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumberTooLong0
testIsCSS1SelectorClassPrefixStartsWithDigit0
testIsCSS1SelectorUnescapedInvalidCharacter0
testIsCSS1SelectorPlainOldName0
testIsCSS1SelectorBeginWithEscapedNumber0
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumber0
test7886510.061
testExceptionMissingParameters0.03
testExceptionBothSrcfileAndFilesets0.01
testDestFileAndDestDirNull0
testDestFileAndFilesets0
testScrFileIsADir0
testScrFileDoesntExist0
testInvalidProperties 0
Invalid parameters not detected
testFileset0.02
testFilesetWithDirStructure0.01
testFilesetWithDirStructureFlatten0.05
testWithParameters0.01
testWithProperties0
testFailonerrorFalse0.01
testFailonerrorTrue0
testSrcfileDestDir0.01
testSrcfileDestFile0
testMissingSrcFile0
testMissingOutputFile0
testMissingProperties0
testPropertiesIsADir0
test4276640.01
test4276710
test4276750.01
test4276760
test4276720.01
test4268850.04
test4278110
test4278130.01
test4278160
test4278180
test4278400.01
test4278410
test4317160.04
test4433620.01
test4338560
test5325350.01
test5393690
test539369a0.01
test5402960
test5420290
test5721540.01
test5432620
test5457720.01
test5665420
test5700270.01
test5880610.07
test6616060.02
test6710870
test6762050.01
test6791350
test6967990.01
test7880310
test8370230
test9914690.01
test9914710
test10039940
test10208060.01
test1020806b0
test10330350
test13928290
test14161850
test14031050.01
test4278100
test4318740.01
test4278270
test4278340
test4278440.01
test4317190
test4318830.01
test4319560
test431964 0.04
Test failed, [2] warnings expected, [3] were reported
test4330210
test433607 0.011
Test failed, [1] warnings expected, [0] were reported
test433670 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...'...> but was:<...'...>
test434047 0.01
Test failed, expected [HTML 4.01 Strict] couldn't be found in error log.
test4341000
test4359170
test435917b0
test435922 0
Test failed, [4] warnings expected, [3] were reported
test4389560.01
test446019 0
Test failed, expected [XHTML 1.0 Transitional] couldn't be found in error log.
test4503890.02
test5012300
test5016690.01
test5163700
test5175280.01
test5250810
test5385360
test5450670.01
test552861 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test553414 0
Test failed, [1] warnings expected, [0] were reported
test5534680
test5597740.04
test7062600.01
test4756430.05
test5479760.01
test508245 0
Expected 13 messages but got 12. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" missing <!DOCTYPE> declaration inserting missing 'title' element <img> missing '>' for end of tag <img> lacks "alt" attribute Warning: unescaped & which should be written as & InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 4 warnings, 1 error were found! This document has errors that must be fixed before using HTML Tidy to generate a tidied up version. The table summary attribute should be used to describe the table structure. It is very helpful for people using non-visual browsers. The scope and headers attributes for table cells are useful for specifying which headers apply to each table cell, enabling non-visual browsers to provide a meaningful context for each cell. The alt attribute should be used to give a short description of an image; longer descriptions should be given with the longdesc attribute which takes a URL linked to the description. These measures are needed for people using non-graphical browsers. For further advice on how to make your pages accessible see "http://www.w3.org/WAI/GL". You may also want to try "http://www.cast.org/bobby/" which is a free Web-based service for checking URLs for accessibility.
test5271180.01
test531962 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5387270.01
test574158 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...font size="4"><a href="http://indexation.inria.fr:8080/cgi-bin/query?mss=RRRT%2Fsimple&pg=q&what=web&enc=is> but was:<...a href="http://indexation.inria.fr:8080/cgi-bin/query?mss=RRRT%2Fsimple&pg=q&what=web&enc=iso88591&q=dc.creator%3DOniboni%2CJulien+url%3Ahttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.inria.fr%2Frrrt%2F&q1=dc.creator%3DOniboni%2CJulien&searchrrrt=Chercher" onmouseover="MM_showHideLayers('document.layers[\'Etiquette2\']','document.all[\'Etiquette2\']','show','document.layers[\'AuteurFenetre\']','document.all[\'AuteurFenetre\']','show')" onmouseout="MM_showHideLayers('document.layers[\'AuteurFenetre\']','document.all[\'AuteurFenetre\']','hide','document.layers[\'Etiquette2\']','document.all[\'Etiquette2\']','hide')"><font size="4"><!--div>
test6102440.1
test6487680
test7919330
test6631970.01
test763191 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... 12345 ...> but was:<...12345...>
test763186 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01...>
test9091870.01
test917012 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<... </font><font style="font-size: 36pt">coloured</font><font style="font-size: 36pt"> ...> but was:<...</font> <font style="font-size: 36pt">coloured</font> <font style="font-size: 36pt">...>
test922302 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<<!--> but was:<//<![CDATA[>
test9299360.01
test943559 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test935796 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...“Unicode entities 8220 and 8221” post quoted section."></body...> but was:<..."Unicode entities 8220 and 8221" post quoted section."...>
test10246610
test1039641 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...name="line1"></a><strong>1</strong>:> but was:<...id="line1" name="line1">>
test10589090.01
test10970620

JTidyParserBugsTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01
test4278120.01
test4276620
test4276770.01
test427633 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278190.471
test427820 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test4278210.01
test427822 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278230.01
test4278250.01
test427826 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<... b) alert("a less than b");> but was:<...b)alert("a less than b");return(a>
test427830 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:<... "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test427833 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN"> but was:<...html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN">>
test4278350.04
test427836 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...</object>> but was:<...>
test4278370.01
test427838 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test4278390.01
test427845 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... > but was:<...>
test4278460.01
test4317310.01
test4317360.01
test431739 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4318890.01
test431898 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<......> but was:<...amp;...>
test431958 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"...>
test4319650.01
test4326770.04
test433012 0.24
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 4.01...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4330400
test4333590.021
test433360 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test4336040.01
test4336560.01
test4336660
test4336720.01
test434940 0
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 no warnings or errors were found
test434940b 0.01
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 4.01 no warnings or errors were found
test435903 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [13] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test435909 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<......> but was:<... bgcolor="#FFFFFF"...>
test4359190
test435920 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test435923 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<...Blah Blah Blah</textarea>>
test437468 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4386500
test4386580.01
test438954 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF">> but was:<>
test441508 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4415680.01
test4417400.05
test4433810
test443576 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...type="text/javascript" ...> but was:<......>
test4436780.02
test4450740
test445394 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...">link</a> <a href="test.html...> but was:<...%3Elink%3C/a%3E%20%3Ca%20href=...>
test445557 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test449348 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<... src=> but was:<...>
test4565960
test467863 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test467865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<......> but was:<... ...>
test470663 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4706880
test4712640.01
test4734900.01
test4804060
test4807010
test480843 0.05
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<......> but was:<...id="newintro" ...>
test4872040.01
test4872830
test5002360.01
test502346 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5023480
test503436 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... alt="second" ...>
test504206 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test505770 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...iso-8859-1...>
test508936 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test511243 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...> but was:<... to?<>
test511679 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...foo</span>> but was:<...>
test514348 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test514893 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...Basic 1.0//EN"> but was:<...1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test5175500.04
test531964 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...</body>> but was:<...>
test533105 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...> but was:<... href=">
test533233 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<html lang="en" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="en">> but was:<>
test537604 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...', " must be> but was:<...', ">
test540045 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...p><img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /></p...> but was:<...img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /...>
test540555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test540571 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd...>
test578216 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test586555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="us-ascii"...> but was:<......>
test586562 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test593705 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... baz ? true : false );> but was:<...baz?true:false);}>
test598860 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<null> but was:<>
test6031280.01
test6167440.03
test620531 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<baz> but was:<>
test629885 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test640473 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<...> but was:<...</foo>>
test640474 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test646946 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...SYSTEM "http://www.w3.org/TR/2001/REC-SVG-20010904/DTD/svg10.dtd">> but was:<...PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD SVG 1.0//EN">
test647900 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test655338 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test656889 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test663548 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<> but was:< >
test678268 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>> but was:<...>
test680664 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...ISO-8859-1...>
test695408 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...<span datafld="A"></span></td>> but was:<...>
test708322 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... height="12"...>
test735603 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... bar="baz"...> but was:<......>
test765852 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test994841 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test9964840.01
test1031865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...< 10) {> but was:<...>
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumberTooLong0
testIsCSS1SelectorClassPrefixStartsWithDigit0
testIsCSS1SelectorUnescapedInvalidCharacter0
testIsCSS1SelectorPlainOldName0
testIsCSS1SelectorBeginWithEscapedNumber0
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumber0
test7886510.061

JTidyWarningBugsTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01
test4278120.01
test4276620
test4276770.01
test427633 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278190.471
test427820 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test4278210.01
test427822 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278230.01
test4278250.01
test427826 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<... b) alert("a less than b");> but was:<...b)alert("a less than b");return(a>
test427830 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:<... "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test427833 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN"> but was:<...html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN">>
test4278350.04
test427836 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...</object>> but was:<...>
test4278370.01
test427838 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test4278390.01
test427845 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... > but was:<...>
test4278460.01
test4317310.01
test4317360.01
test431739 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4318890.01
test431898 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<......> but was:<...amp;...>
test431958 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"...>
test4319650.01
test4326770.04
test433012 0.24
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 4.01...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4330400
test4333590.021
test433360 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test4336040.01
test4336560.01
test4336660
test4336720.01
test434940 0
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 no warnings or errors were found
test434940b 0.01
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 4.01 no warnings or errors were found
test435903 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [13] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test435909 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<......> but was:<... bgcolor="#FFFFFF"...>
test4359190
test435920 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test435923 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<...Blah Blah Blah</textarea>>
test437468 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4386500
test4386580.01
test438954 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF">> but was:<>
test441508 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4415680.01
test4417400.05
test4433810
test443576 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...type="text/javascript" ...> but was:<......>
test4436780.02
test4450740
test445394 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...">link</a> <a href="test.html...> but was:<...%3Elink%3C/a%3E%20%3Ca%20href=...>
test445557 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test449348 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<... src=> but was:<...>
test4565960
test467863 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test467865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<......> but was:<... ...>
test470663 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4706880
test4712640.01
test4734900.01
test4804060
test4807010
test480843 0.05
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<......> but was:<...id="newintro" ...>
test4872040.01
test4872830
test5002360.01
test502346 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5023480
test503436 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... alt="second" ...>
test504206 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test505770 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...iso-8859-1...>
test508936 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test511243 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...> but was:<... to?<>
test511679 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...foo</span>> but was:<...>
test514348 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test514893 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...Basic 1.0//EN"> but was:<...1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test5175500.04
test531964 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...</body>> but was:<...>
test533105 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...> but was:<... href=">
test533233 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<html lang="en" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="en">> but was:<>
test537604 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...', " must be> but was:<...', ">
test540045 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...p><img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /></p...> but was:<...img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /...>
test540555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test540571 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd...>
test578216 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test586555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="us-ascii"...> but was:<......>
test586562 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test593705 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... baz ? true : false );> but was:<...baz?true:false);}>
test598860 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<null> but was:<>
test6031280.01
test6167440.03
test620531 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<baz> but was:<>
test629885 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test640473 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<...> but was:<...</foo>>
test640474 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test646946 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...SYSTEM "http://www.w3.org/TR/2001/REC-SVG-20010904/DTD/svg10.dtd">> but was:<...PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD SVG 1.0//EN">
test647900 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test655338 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test656889 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test663548 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<> but was:< >
test678268 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>> but was:<...>
test680664 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...ISO-8859-1...>
test695408 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...<span datafld="A"></span></td>> but was:<...>
test708322 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... height="12"...>
test735603 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... bar="baz"...> but was:<......>
test765852 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test994841 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test9964840.01
test1031865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...< 10) {> but was:<...>
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumberTooLong0
testIsCSS1SelectorClassPrefixStartsWithDigit0
testIsCSS1SelectorUnescapedInvalidCharacter0
testIsCSS1SelectorPlainOldName0
testIsCSS1SelectorBeginWithEscapedNumber0
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumber0
test7886510.061
testExceptionMissingParameters0.03
testExceptionBothSrcfileAndFilesets0.01
testDestFileAndDestDirNull0
testDestFileAndFilesets0
testScrFileIsADir0
testScrFileDoesntExist0
testInvalidProperties 0
Invalid parameters not detected
testFileset0.02
testFilesetWithDirStructure0.01
testFilesetWithDirStructureFlatten0.05
testWithParameters0.01
testWithProperties0
testFailonerrorFalse0.01
testFailonerrorTrue0
testSrcfileDestDir0.01
testSrcfileDestFile0
testMissingSrcFile0
testMissingOutputFile0
testMissingProperties0
testPropertiesIsADir0
test4276640.01
test4276710
test4276750.01
test4276760
test4276720.01
test4268850.04
test4278110
test4278130.01
test4278160
test4278180
test4278400.01
test4278410
test4317160.04
test4433620.01
test4338560
test5325350.01
test5393690
test539369a0.01
test5402960
test5420290
test5721540.01
test5432620
test5457720.01
test5665420
test5700270.01
test5880610.07
test6616060.02
test6710870
test6762050.01
test6791350
test6967990.01
test7880310
test8370230
test9914690.01
test9914710
test10039940
test10208060.01
test1020806b0
test10330350
test13928290
test14161850
test14031050.01
test4278100
test4318740.01
test4278270
test4278340
test4278440.01
test4317190
test4318830.01
test4319560
test431964 0.04
Test failed, [2] warnings expected, [3] were reported
test4330210
test433607 0.011
Test failed, [1] warnings expected, [0] were reported
test433670 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...'...> but was:<...'...>
test434047 0.01
Test failed, expected [HTML 4.01 Strict] couldn't be found in error log.
test4341000
test4359170
test435917b0
test435922 0
Test failed, [4] warnings expected, [3] were reported
test4389560.01
test446019 0
Test failed, expected [XHTML 1.0 Transitional] couldn't be found in error log.
test4503890.02
test5012300
test5016690.01
test5163700
test5175280.01
test5250810
test5385360
test5450670.01
test552861 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test553414 0
Test failed, [1] warnings expected, [0] were reported
test5534680
test5597740.04
test7062600.01
test4756430.05
test5479760.01
test508245 0
Expected 13 messages but got 12. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" missing <!DOCTYPE> declaration inserting missing 'title' element <img> missing '>' for end of tag <img> lacks "alt" attribute Warning: unescaped & which should be written as & InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 4 warnings, 1 error were found! This document has errors that must be fixed before using HTML Tidy to generate a tidied up version. The table summary attribute should be used to describe the table structure. It is very helpful for people using non-visual browsers. The scope and headers attributes for table cells are useful for specifying which headers apply to each table cell, enabling non-visual browsers to provide a meaningful context for each cell. The alt attribute should be used to give a short description of an image; longer descriptions should be given with the longdesc attribute which takes a URL linked to the description. These measures are needed for people using non-graphical browsers. For further advice on how to make your pages accessible see "http://www.w3.org/WAI/GL". You may also want to try "http://www.cast.org/bobby/" which is a free Web-based service for checking URLs for accessibility.
test5271180.01
test531962 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5387270.01
test574158 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...font size="4"><a href="http://indexation.inria.fr:8080/cgi-bin/query?mss=RRRT%2Fsimple&pg=q&what=web&enc=is> but was:<...a href="http://indexation.inria.fr:8080/cgi-bin/query?mss=RRRT%2Fsimple&pg=q&what=web&enc=iso88591&q=dc.creator%3DOniboni%2CJulien+url%3Ahttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.inria.fr%2Frrrt%2F&q1=dc.creator%3DOniboni%2CJulien&searchrrrt=Chercher" onmouseover="MM_showHideLayers('document.layers[\'Etiquette2\']','document.all[\'Etiquette2\']','show','document.layers[\'AuteurFenetre\']','document.all[\'AuteurFenetre\']','show')" onmouseout="MM_showHideLayers('document.layers[\'AuteurFenetre\']','document.all[\'AuteurFenetre\']','hide','document.layers[\'Etiquette2\']','document.all[\'Etiquette2\']','hide')"><font size="4"><!--div>
test6102440.1
test6487680
test7919330
test6631970.01
test763191 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... 12345 ...> but was:<...12345...>
test763186 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01...>
test9091870.01
test917012 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<... </font><font style="font-size: 36pt">coloured</font><font style="font-size: 36pt"> ...> but was:<...</font> <font style="font-size: 36pt">coloured</font> <font style="font-size: 36pt">...>
test922302 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<<!--> but was:<//<![CDATA[>
test9299360.01
test943559 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test935796 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...“Unicode entities 8220 and 8221” post quoted section."></body...> but was:<..."Unicode entities 8220 and 8221" post quoted section."...>
test10246610
test1039641 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...name="line1"></a><strong>1</strong>:> but was:<...id="line1" name="line1">>
test10589090.01
test10970620
testToJava 0
expected:<31J> but was:<MS932>
test8283160
test4448340.09

LexerTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01
test4278120.01
test4276620
test4276770.01
test427633 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278190.471
test427820 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test4278210.01
test427822 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278230.01
test4278250.01
test427826 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<... b) alert("a less than b");> but was:<...b)alert("a less than b");return(a>
test427830 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:<... "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test427833 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN"> but was:<...html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN">>
test4278350.04
test427836 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...</object>> but was:<...>
test4278370.01
test427838 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test4278390.01
test427845 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... > but was:<...>
test4278460.01
test4317310.01
test4317360.01
test431739 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4318890.01
test431898 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<......> but was:<...amp;...>
test431958 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"...>
test4319650.01
test4326770.04
test433012 0.24
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 4.01...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4330400
test4333590.021
test433360 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test4336040.01
test4336560.01
test4336660
test4336720.01
test434940 0
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 no warnings or errors were found
test434940b 0.01
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 4.01 no warnings or errors were found
test435903 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [13] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test435909 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<......> but was:<... bgcolor="#FFFFFF"...>
test4359190
test435920 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test435923 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<...Blah Blah Blah</textarea>>
test437468 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4386500
test4386580.01
test438954 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF">> but was:<>
test441508 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4415680.01
test4417400.05
test4433810
test443576 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...type="text/javascript" ...> but was:<......>
test4436780.02
test4450740
test445394 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...">link</a> <a href="test.html...> but was:<...%3Elink%3C/a%3E%20%3Ca%20href=...>
test445557 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test449348 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<... src=> but was:<...>
test4565960
test467863 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test467865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<......> but was:<... ...>
test470663 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4706880
test4712640.01
test4734900.01
test4804060
test4807010
test480843 0.05
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<......> but was:<...id="newintro" ...>
test4872040.01
test4872830
test5002360.01
test502346 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5023480
test503436 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... alt="second" ...>
test504206 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test505770 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...iso-8859-1...>
test508936 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test511243 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...> but was:<... to?<>
test511679 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...foo</span>> but was:<...>
test514348 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test514893 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...Basic 1.0//EN"> but was:<...1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test5175500.04
test531964 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...</body>> but was:<...>
test533105 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...> but was:<... href=">
test533233 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<html lang="en" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="en">> but was:<>
test537604 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...', " must be> but was:<...', ">
test540045 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...p><img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /></p...> but was:<...img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /...>
test540555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test540571 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd...>
test578216 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test586555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="us-ascii"...> but was:<......>
test586562 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test593705 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... baz ? true : false );> but was:<...baz?true:false);}>
test598860 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<null> but was:<>
test6031280.01
test6167440.03
test620531 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<baz> but was:<>
test629885 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test640473 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<...> but was:<...</foo>>
test640474 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test646946 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...SYSTEM "http://www.w3.org/TR/2001/REC-SVG-20010904/DTD/svg10.dtd">> but was:<...PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD SVG 1.0//EN">
test647900 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test655338 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test656889 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test663548 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<> but was:< >
test678268 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>> but was:<...>
test680664 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...ISO-8859-1...>
test695408 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...<span datafld="A"></span></td>> but was:<...>
test708322 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... height="12"...>
test735603 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... bar="baz"...> but was:<......>
test765852 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test994841 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test9964840.01
test1031865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...< 10) {> but was:<...>
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumberTooLong0
testIsCSS1SelectorClassPrefixStartsWithDigit0
testIsCSS1SelectorUnescapedInvalidCharacter0
testIsCSS1SelectorPlainOldName0
testIsCSS1SelectorBeginWithEscapedNumber0
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumber0

ReportTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0

TidyBugsTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01

TidyCrashingBugsTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01
test4278120.01
test4276620
test4276770.01
test427633 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278190.471
test427820 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test4278210.01
test427822 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278230.01
test4278250.01
test427826 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<... b) alert("a less than b");> but was:<...b)alert("a less than b");return(a>
test427830 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:<... "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test427833 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN"> but was:<...html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN">>
test4278350.04
test427836 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...</object>> but was:<...>
test4278370.01
test427838 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test4278390.01
test427845 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... > but was:<...>
test4278460.01
test4317310.01
test4317360.01
test431739 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4318890.01
test431898 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<......> but was:<...amp;...>
test431958 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"...>
test4319650.01
test4326770.04
test433012 0.24
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 4.01...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4330400
test4333590.021
test433360 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test4336040.01
test4336560.01
test4336660
test4336720.01
test434940 0
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 no warnings or errors were found
test434940b 0.01
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 4.01 no warnings or errors were found
test435903 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [13] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test435909 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<......> but was:<... bgcolor="#FFFFFF"...>
test4359190
test435920 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test435923 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<...Blah Blah Blah</textarea>>
test437468 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4386500
test4386580.01
test438954 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF">> but was:<>
test441508 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4415680.01
test4417400.05
test4433810
test443576 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...type="text/javascript" ...> but was:<......>
test4436780.02
test4450740
test445394 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...">link</a> <a href="test.html...> but was:<...%3Elink%3C/a%3E%20%3Ca%20href=...>
test445557 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test449348 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<... src=> but was:<...>
test4565960
test467863 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test467865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<......> but was:<... ...>
test470663 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4706880
test4712640.01
test4734900.01
test4804060
test4807010
test480843 0.05
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<......> but was:<...id="newintro" ...>
test4872040.01
test4872830
test5002360.01
test502346 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test5023480
test503436 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... alt="second" ...>
test504206 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test505770 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...iso-8859-1...>
test508936 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test511243 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...> but was:<... to?<>
test511679 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...foo</span>> but was:<...>
test514348 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test514893 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...Basic 1.0//EN"> but was:<...1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test5175500.04
test531964 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...</body>> but was:<...>
test533105 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...> but was:<... href=">
test533233 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<html lang="en" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="en">> but was:<>
test537604 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [4] expected:<...', " must be> but was:<...', ">
test540045 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [11] expected:<...p><img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /></p...> but was:<...img src="unst001s.png" alt="USA flag" /...>
test540555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test540571 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd...>
test578216 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test586555 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="us-ascii"...> but was:<......>
test586562 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test593705 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<... baz ? true : false );> but was:<...baz?true:false);}>
test598860 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<null> but was:<>
test6031280.01
test6167440.03
test620531 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<baz> but was:<>
test629885 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test640473 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<...> but was:<...</foo>>
test640474 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test646946 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...SYSTEM "http://www.w3.org/TR/2001/REC-SVG-20010904/DTD/svg10.dtd">> but was:<...PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD SVG 1.0//EN">
test647900 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test655338 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN"...>
test656889 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...3.2...> but was:<...4.01 Transitional...>
test663548 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<> but was:< >
test678268 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1"?>> but was:<...>
test680664 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [5] expected:<...us-ascii...> but was:<...ISO-8859-1...>
test695408 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [10] expected:<...<span datafld="A"></span></td>> but was:<...>
test708322 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<......> but was:<... height="12"...>
test735603 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... bar="baz"...> but was:<......>
test765852 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test994841 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict...> but was:<...Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional...>
test9964840.01
test1031865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<...< 10) {> but was:<...>
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumberTooLong0
testIsCSS1SelectorClassPrefixStartsWithDigit0
testIsCSS1SelectorUnescapedInvalidCharacter0
testIsCSS1SelectorPlainOldName0
testIsCSS1SelectorBeginWithEscapedNumber0
testIsCSS1SelectorEscapedNumber0
test7886510.061
testExceptionMissingParameters0.03
testExceptionBothSrcfileAndFilesets0.01
testDestFileAndDestDirNull0
testDestFileAndFilesets0
testScrFileIsADir0
testScrFileDoesntExist0
testInvalidProperties 0
Invalid parameters not detected
testFileset0.02
testFilesetWithDirStructure0.01
testFilesetWithDirStructureFlatten0.05
testWithParameters0.01
testWithProperties0
testFailonerrorFalse0.01
testFailonerrorTrue0
testSrcfileDestDir0.01
testSrcfileDestFile0
testMissingSrcFile0
testMissingOutputFile0
testMissingProperties0
testPropertiesIsADir0
test4276640.01
test4276710
test4276750.01
test4276760
test4276720.01
test4268850.04
test4278110
test4278130.01
test4278160
test4278180
test4278400.01
test4278410
test4317160.04
test4433620.01
test4338560
test5325350.01
test5393690
test539369a0.01
test5402960
test5420290
test5721540.01
test5432620
test5457720.01
test5665420
test5700270.01
test5880610.07
test6616060.02
test6710870
test6762050.01
test6791350
test6967990.01
test7880310
test8370230
test9914690.01
test9914710
test10039940
test10208060.01
test1020806b0
test10330350
test13928290
test14161850
test14031050.01

TidyEncodingBugsTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>

TidyOutputBugsTest

test431721 0.271
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... class="Section1">> but was:<...>
test444394 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<...> but was:<... href="./Hello_files/editdata.mso">>
test463066 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<...nbsp...> but was:<...#160...>
test634889 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test4318950.01
test647255 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">?????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?>>
test649812 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN"??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????> but was:<...?xml>
test658230 0
disabled
test660397 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd"...> but was:<...?xml version="1.0"?...>
test6761560.03
test688746 0.03
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
testGetMessageMissingEndtagFor0
testGetMessageMissingEndtagBefore0
testGetMessageDiscardingUnexpected0
testGetMessageNestedEmphasis0
testGetMessageCoerceToEndtag0
testGetMessageNonMatchingEndtag0
testGetMessageTagNonAllowedIn0
testGetMessageDoctypeAfterTags0
testGetMessageMissingStarttag0
testGetMessageUsingBrInPlaceOf0
testGetMessageInsertingTag0
testGetMessageCantBeNested0
testGetMessageProprietaryElement0
testGetMessageObsoleteElement0
testGetMessageReplacingElement0
testGetMessageTrimEmptyElement0
testGetMessageMissingTitleElement0
testGetMessageIllegalNesting0
testGetMessageNoframesContent0
testGetMessageInconsistentVersion0
testGetMessageMalformedDoctype0
testGetMessageContentAfterBody0
testGetMessageMalformedComment0
testGetMessageBadCommentChars0
testGetMessageBadXmlComment0
testGetMessageBadCdataComment0
testGetMessageInconsistentNamespace0
testGetMessageDtypeNotUpperCase0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndOfFile0
testGetMessageSuspectedMissingQuote0
testGetMessageDuplicateFrameset0
testGetMessageUnknownElement0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtag0
testGetMessageUnexpectedEndtagIn0
testGetMessageTooManyElements0
testGetMessageTooManyElementsIn0
testGetMessageUnknownAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttribute0
testGetMessageMissingAttrValue0
testGetMessageMissingImagemap0
testGetMessageBadAttributeValue0
testGetMessageXmlAttributeValue0
testGetMessageUnexpectedGt0
testGetMessageUnexpectedQuotemark0
testGetMessageRepeatedAttribute0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttrValue0
testGetMessageProprietaryAttribute0
testGetMessageIdNameMismatch0
testGetMessageMissingDoctype0
testGetMessageDoctypeGiven0
testGetMessageReportVersion0
testGetMessageNumWarning0
testPrintConfig0
testPrintActualConfig0
testGetSet0.01
test4278120.01
test4276620
test4276770.01
test427633 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278190.471
test427820 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<... Transitional...> but was:<......>
test4278210.01
test427822 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4278230.01
test4278250.01
test427826 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [12] expected:<... b) alert("a less than b");> but was:<...b)alert("a less than b");return(a>
test427830 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [2] expected:<...> but was:<... "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">>
test427833 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN"> but was:<...html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01//EN">>
test4278350.04
test427836 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...</object>> but was:<...>
test4278370.01
test427838 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test4278390.01
test427845 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [6] expected:<... > but was:<...>
test4278460.01
test4317310.01
test4317360.01
test431739 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4318890.01
test431898 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<......> but was:<...amp;...>
test431958 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...html...> but was:<...!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//IETF//DTD HTML 2.0//EN"...>
test4319650.01
test4326770.04
test433012 0.24
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 4.01...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4330400
test4333590.021
test433360 0.04
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">> but was:<null>
test4336040.01
test4336560.01
test4336660
test4336720.01
test434940 0
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 3.2 no warnings or errors were found
test434940b 0.01
Expected 4 messages but got 3. Messages: Tidy (vers 26-set-2004) Parsing "InputStream" InputStream: Document content looks like HTML 4.01 no warnings or errors were found
test435903 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [13] expected:<...> but was:< ...>
test435909 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [14] expected:<......> but was:<... bgcolor="#FFFFFF"...>
test4359190
test435920 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test435923 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...> but was:<...Blah Blah Blah</textarea>>
test437468 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...W3C//DTD HTML 3.2...> but was:<...IETF//DTD HTML 2.0...>
test4386500
test4386580.01
test438954 0.02
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [3] expected:<<body bgcolor="#000000" text="#FFFFFF">> but was:<>
test441508 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test4415680.01
test4417400.05
test4433810
test443576 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...type="text/javascript" ...> but was:<......>
test4436780.02
test4450740
test445394 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [7] expected:<...">link</a> <a href="test.html...> but was:<...%3Elink%3C/a%3E%20%3Ca%20href=...>
test445557 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [1] expected:<...4.01 Transitional...> but was:<...3.2...>
test449348 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [9] expected:<... src=> but was:<...>
test4565960
test467863 0.01
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<...> but was:<... >
test467865 0
Wrong output, file comparison failed at line [8] expected:<......> but was:<... ...>